Skip to content
  • Donate
  • Contact
cryptozalt
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
Menu Close
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
  • Donate
  • Contact
Blockchain

CFTC moves to fold event contracts into swaps rules

Join Our Telegram channel to stay up to date on breaking news coverage The Commodity Futures Trading Commission split its prediction-market policy in two on Friday, Oct. 9: casino-style gambling…

0 Comments
October 10, 2026
Bitcoin’s falling volatility hides a risk that Wall Street models may miss
Uncategorized

Bitcoin’s falling volatility hides a risk that Wall Street models may miss

Alexander S. Blume, co-founder and CEO of Two Prime, an SEC-Registered Investment Advisor, pointed to one especially popular version of that trade, called call overwriting. Investors sell call options on…

0 Comments
October 10, 2026
Altcoins

PESA (Pesabase) update — New website launched, stronger liquidity, and real-world expansion approaching

https://coinmarketcap.com/currencies/pesabase/ I posted about PESA here a while ago and wanted to share an update, as there have been some interesting developments. Full disclosure: I'm a PESA holder. One of…

0 Comments
October 10, 2026
Trump’s Iran pledge underpins crypto gains as bitcoin (BTC) bears face liquidation pressure: Crypto Daily
Uncategorized

Trump’s Iran pledge underpins crypto gains as bitcoin (BTC) bears face liquidation pressure: Crypto Daily

Bitcoin BTC$82,486.39 held near $82,600 after President Donald Trump said he would not strike Iran before the U.S. midterm elections, pulling the largest cryptocurrency off Thursday’s low of roughly $80,400…

0 Comments
October 10, 2026
Ledger investigates potential wallet tampering after reports of $86 million in crypto stolen
Uncategorized

Ledger investigates potential wallet tampering after reports of $86 million in crypto stolen

As a precaution, the company said it asked CryptoBilis to pause all sales and shipments while its investigation continues. Ledger advised customers who purchased devices from the reseller within the…

0 Comments
October 9, 2026
Zcash developers set January target for quantum-resistant payments after ‘bunker mode’ scare
Uncategorized

Zcash developers set January target for quantum-resistant payments after ‘bunker mode’ scare

Using fresh addresses keeps keys hidden before spending, and the proposed signatures are intended to protect the payment when spending makes its approval public.Zakura’s post comes on the heels of…

0 Comments
October 9, 2026
Blockchain

ESMA Gives EU Platforms 3 Months on Non-MiCA Stablecoins

Join Our Telegram channel to stay up to date on breaking news coverage ESMA told EU-authorized crypto platforms to stop services in non-MiCA-compliant stablecoins such as USDT, with customer holdings…

0 Comments
October 9, 2026
Ether bets were wiped out at six times bitcoin’s rate in crypto’s $1 billion flush
Uncategorized

Ether bets were wiped out at six times bitcoin’s rate in crypto’s $1 billion flush

A late-Thursday slide in crypto hit ether traders hardest, with about $356 million in ether liquidations over 24 hours. Bitcoin positions saw $298 million, even though bitcoin’s market value is…

0 Comments
October 9, 2026
Why Citrini favors stocks and crypto tokens over bitcoin (BTC) or ether (ETH) to bet on tokenization
Uncategorized

Why Citrini favors stocks and crypto tokens over bitcoin (BTC) or ether (ETH) to bet on tokenization

“If we’re right that stocks, commodities and other financial assets are moving onchain, then eventually all of the financial products built around those assets should follow them,” the report said.Its…

0 Comments
October 9, 2026
BTC falls to $80,000 nearly one year after October 2025 crash
Uncategorized

BTC falls to $80,000 nearly one year after October 2025 crash

A modest early decline in bitcoin BTC$81,422.93 on Thursday has accelerated, the price falling to about a one-month low just above $80,000Bitcoin is down 4% over the past 24 hours,…

0 Comments
October 8, 2026
  • Go to the previous page
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • …
  • 1,643
  • Go to the next page

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Uncategorized
  • Videos
cryptozalt promises to be a fair and objective portal, where readers can find the best information, recent cryptocurrency news. price & latest ICO's
Facebook Twitter Youtube

Popular Posts

Hex Founder Richard Heart Detained in Istanbul on Red Notice

Read More »

Glamsterdam Hoodi Testnet Announcement | Ethereum Foundation Blog

Read More »

Quantum Alliance forms to defend 6.4 million vulnerable bitcoin against future threats

Read More »

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
Menu
  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Contact
Copyright 2026
  • bitcoinBitcoin(BTC)
    $0.00-0.92% 24H
    BITCOIN
    24H : -0.92%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • ethereumEthereum(ETH)
    $0.00-1.80% 24H
    ETHEREUM
    24H : -1.80%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • tetherTether(USDT)
    $0.000.020% 24H
    TETHER
    24H : 0.020%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binancecoinBNB(BNB)
    $0.00-2.16% 24H
    BNB
    24H : -2.16%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • usd-coinUSD Coin(USDC)
    $0.000.110% 24H
    USD COIN
    24H : 0.110%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • solanaSolana(SOL)
    $0.00-1.25% 24H
    SOLANA
    24H : -1.25%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • rippleXRP(XRP)
    $0.00-2.62% 24H
    XRP
    24H : -2.62%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • cardanoCardano(ADA)
    $0.00-1.97% 24H
    CARDANO
    24H : -1.97%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terra-lunaTerra(LUNA)
    $0.00-7.21% 24H
    TERRA
    24H : -7.21%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • avalanche-2Avalanche(AVAX)
    $0.00-4.23% 24H
    AVALANCHE
    24H : -4.23%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • polkadotPolkadot(DOT)
    $0.00-3.96% 24H
    POLKADOT
    24H : -3.96%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • dogecoinDogecoin(DOGE)
    $0.00-0.35% 24H
    DOGECOIN
    24H : -0.35%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binance-usdBinance USD(BUSD)
    $0.000.100% 24H
    BINANCE USD
    24H : 0.100%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terrausdTerraUSD(UST)
    $0.000.00% 24H
    TERRAUSD
    24H : 0.00%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • shiba-inuShiba Inu(SHIB)
    $0.00-0.91% 24H
    SHIBA INU
    24H : -0.91%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • wrapped-bitcoinWrapped Bitcoin(WBTC)
    $0.00-1.06% 24H
    WRAPPED BITCOIN
    24H : -1.06%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • crypto-com-chainCronos(CRO)
    $0.00-1.87% 24H
    CRONOS
    24H : -1.87%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • nearNEAR Protocol(NEAR)
    $0.00-4.67% 24H
    NEAR PROTOCOL
    24H : -4.67%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • staked-etherLido Staked Ether(STETH)
    $0.00-1.85% 24H
    LIDO STAKED ETHER
    24H : -1.85%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • matic-networkPolygon(MATIC)
    $0.00-2.09% 24H
    POLYGON
    24H : -2.09%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00