Skip to content
  • Donate
  • Contact
cryptozalt
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
Menu Close
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
  • Donate
  • Contact
Tether freezes $10M in USDT linked to $93M CryptoBilis Ledger exploit
Uncategorized

Tether freezes $10M in USDT linked to $93M CryptoBilis Ledger exploit

The Tether freeze, confirmed by Bitquery, is important because stablecoin issuers can block tokens linked to crime, unlike bitcoin or ether. Bitquery also said roughly $81 million could still be…

0 Comments
October 12, 2026
Bitcoin shrugs off ETF outflows to trade above $84,000 as oil falls
Uncategorized

Bitcoin shrugs off ETF outflows to trade above $84,000 as oil falls

The latest decline in fuel prices follows President Donald Trump’s Friday announcement that his administration reached an agreement for Russia to supply 300,000 metric tons of diesel fuel to international…

0 Comments
October 12, 2026
Darknet kingpin forfeits 1,230 BTC and receives 40-year term over $430M illicit market
Uncategorized

Darknet kingpin forfeits 1,230 BTC and receives 40-year term over $430M illicit market

A co-creator of dark web drug enterprise Empire Market agreed to forfeit 1,230 bitcoin ($101 million), after receiving a 40-year federal prison sentence for his role in operating the site.His…

0 Comments
October 12, 2026
President Trump declares ‘energy ceasefire’ between Russia and Ukraine
Uncategorized

President Trump declares ‘energy ceasefire’ between Russia and Ukraine

“Effective immediately, there is an ENERGY CEASEFIRE in the War between Russia and Ukraine,” said President Trump on Truth Social Sunday morning. “Both parties have agreed. Do not break it!”Reporting…

0 Comments
October 11, 2026
Thailand’s SEC approves spot Bitcoin and Ether ETFs for Stock Exchange of Thailand
Uncategorized

Thailand’s SEC approves spot Bitcoin and Ether ETFs for Stock Exchange of Thailand

Thai assert managers may outsource crypto investment management to licensed digital-asset fund managers. Regulated digital-asset custodians and other qualified firms will also be able to register as fund supervisors for…

0 Comments
October 11, 2026
Blockchain

Ledger halts CryptoBilis after $86M wallet drain

Join Our Telegram channel to stay up to date on breaking news coverage Ledger has halted sales by its Southeast Asia reseller CryptoBilis after wallets belonging to customers who bought…

0 Comments
October 11, 2026
Bitcoin(BTC) price steadies after Trump rules out Iran strike before U.S. midterm elections
Uncategorized

Bitcoin(BTC) price steadies after Trump rules out Iran strike before U.S. midterm elections

Bitcoin BTC$82,979.96 heads into the weekend about 4% lower than at the same time last Friday, even after recovering to around $82,500 from a low near $80,300 on Thursday. Ether…

0 Comments
October 11, 2026
XRP Ledger patched decade-old bug that could create billions of dollars in XRP from nothing
Uncategorized

XRP Ledger patched decade-old bug that could create billions of dollars in XRP from nothing

An attacker could have, theoretically, open hundreds of accounts, have each one offer a tiny amount of a token in exchange for an unusually large amount of XRP, then send…

0 Comments
October 11, 2026
One-year after flash crash, has crypto learned anything?
Uncategorized

One-year after flash crash, has crypto learned anything?

"People were keenly aware, like me, they were bulled up because it was 'go' time," Connors said. "We were going to go to that $250,000 to $300,000, $400,000 level using…

0 Comments
October 10, 2026
Bitcoin (BTC) and ether (ETH) liquidity rebounds a year after $19 billion crypto flash crash
Uncategorized

Bitcoin (BTC) and ether (ETH) liquidity rebounds a year after $19 billion crypto flash crash

Altcoins left behindFor altcoins, the picture is reversed. In CoinDesk Research’s basket of altcoins, dollar depth was greatest on Jan. 1, 2025, and has been lower on each date measured…

0 Comments
October 10, 2026
  • Go to the previous page
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • …
  • 1,643
  • Go to the next page

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Uncategorized
  • Videos
cryptozalt promises to be a fair and objective portal, where readers can find the best information, recent cryptocurrency news. price & latest ICO's
Facebook Twitter Youtube

Popular Posts

Hex Founder Richard Heart Detained in Istanbul on Red Notice

Read More »

Glamsterdam Hoodi Testnet Announcement | Ethereum Foundation Blog

Read More »

Quantum Alliance forms to defend 6.4 million vulnerable bitcoin against future threats

Read More »

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
Menu
  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Contact
Copyright 2026
  • bitcoinBitcoin(BTC)
    $0.00-0.92% 24H
    BITCOIN
    24H : -0.92%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • ethereumEthereum(ETH)
    $0.00-1.80% 24H
    ETHEREUM
    24H : -1.80%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • tetherTether(USDT)
    $0.000.020% 24H
    TETHER
    24H : 0.020%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binancecoinBNB(BNB)
    $0.00-2.16% 24H
    BNB
    24H : -2.16%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • usd-coinUSD Coin(USDC)
    $0.000.110% 24H
    USD COIN
    24H : 0.110%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • solanaSolana(SOL)
    $0.00-1.25% 24H
    SOLANA
    24H : -1.25%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • rippleXRP(XRP)
    $0.00-2.62% 24H
    XRP
    24H : -2.62%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • cardanoCardano(ADA)
    $0.00-1.97% 24H
    CARDANO
    24H : -1.97%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terra-lunaTerra(LUNA)
    $0.00-7.21% 24H
    TERRA
    24H : -7.21%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • avalanche-2Avalanche(AVAX)
    $0.00-4.23% 24H
    AVALANCHE
    24H : -4.23%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • polkadotPolkadot(DOT)
    $0.00-3.96% 24H
    POLKADOT
    24H : -3.96%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • dogecoinDogecoin(DOGE)
    $0.00-0.35% 24H
    DOGECOIN
    24H : -0.35%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binance-usdBinance USD(BUSD)
    $0.000.100% 24H
    BINANCE USD
    24H : 0.100%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terrausdTerraUSD(UST)
    $0.000.00% 24H
    TERRAUSD
    24H : 0.00%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • shiba-inuShiba Inu(SHIB)
    $0.00-0.91% 24H
    SHIBA INU
    24H : -0.91%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • wrapped-bitcoinWrapped Bitcoin(WBTC)
    $0.00-1.06% 24H
    WRAPPED BITCOIN
    24H : -1.06%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • crypto-com-chainCronos(CRO)
    $0.00-1.87% 24H
    CRONOS
    24H : -1.87%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • nearNEAR Protocol(NEAR)
    $0.00-4.67% 24H
    NEAR PROTOCOL
    24H : -4.67%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • staked-etherLido Staked Ether(STETH)
    $0.00-1.85% 24H
    LIDO STAKED ETHER
    24H : -1.85%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • matic-networkPolygon(MATIC)
    $0.00-2.09% 24H
    POLYGON
    24H : -2.09%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00