Skip to content
  • Donate
  • Contact
cryptozalt
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
Menu Close
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
  • Donate
  • Contact
BlackRock’s Larry Fink names a U.S. recession trigger and its tied to AI
Uncategorized

BlackRock’s Larry Fink names a U.S. recession trigger and its tied to AI

He also pointed to data centers’ job creation, noting demand for construction workers, energy infrastructure and AI compute hardware.Moody's estimates planned capital spending on U.S. data centers at $700 billion…

0 Comments
October 15, 2026
BlackRock’s crypto ETF assets surge 63% but remain far below 2025 peak
Uncategorized

BlackRock’s crypto ETF assets surge 63% but remain far below 2025 peak

BlackRock's crypto funds had a much better third quarter than first half of the year but they still have a long way to go to recover the assets lost during…

0 Comments
October 15, 2026
Why gold and bitcoin belong in the same portfolio
Uncategorized

Why gold and bitcoin belong in the same portfolio

On that bet, gold and bitcoin aren’t racing against each other — they’re at different points on the same course. Gold already has the custody, legal and reserve-eligibility infrastructure that…

0 Comments
October 14, 2026
U.S. September CPI comes in hot, sending bitcoin sharply lower
Uncategorized

U.S. September CPI comes in hot, sending bitcoin sharply lower

U.S. inflation sped up more than expected in September, perhaps putting multiple Federal Reserve rate hikes back into play.The September Consumer Price Index rose 0.6%, according to a Wednesday morning…

0 Comments
October 14, 2026
Coinbase, which holds 5% of all bitcoin, wants the quantum fix started now
Uncategorized

Coinbase, which holds 5% of all bitcoin, wants the quantum fix started now

Coinbase wants to move nowSuch efforts need to begin immediately, largely because Bitcoin’s decentralized design, often praised as an advantage over centralized institutions, also makes implementing changes difficult.As the exchange…

0 Comments
October 14, 2026
Strive (ASST) aims to raise $500 million with SATS preferred offering
Uncategorized

Strive (ASST) aims to raise $500 million with SATS preferred offering

Bitcoin treasury company Strive ASST$27.60·Market Closed on Tuesday evening announced a new perpetual preferred stock, SATS, with a 15% fixed dividend.The company is aiming to sell 5 million shares at…

0 Comments
October 14, 2026
BTC, ETH prices slip and rebound as Kospi index slides on AI-related concerns: Crypto Markets Today
Uncategorized

BTC, ETH prices slip and rebound as Kospi index slides on AI-related concerns: Crypto Markets Today

South Korea’s equity benchmark plunged 5.5% on Tuesday, leaving the index roughly 38% below its June all-time high. Crypto also saw sharp swings, with bitcoin BTC$83,160.00 falling below $81,000 before…

0 Comments
October 13, 2026
Bitcoin layer-2 token STX has surged by 50% in four weeks: Crypto Daily
Uncategorized

Bitcoin layer-2 token STX has surged by 50% in four weeks: Crypto Daily

While major cryptocurrencies remain choppy, STX, the native token of the Bitcoin layer-2 project Stacks, is rallying. The cryptocurrency has surged nearly 10% in 24 hours, 14% over the past…

0 Comments
October 13, 2026
Bitcoin whale that sat through the March 2020 crash moves $378 million
Uncategorized

Bitcoin whale that sat through the March 2020 crash moves $378 million

A bitcoin BTC$82,292.69 whale that received its coins days before the Covid crash of March 2020 and sat through it has moved $377.6 million worth of them. The wallet, 18VmXvkF4cgLi35RtMiHHDpvMjUCyVpQ9x,…

0 Comments
October 13, 2026
Blockchain

CFTC Crypto Rules Face 2028 Election Risk

Join Our Telegram channel to stay up to date on breaking news coverage TD Cowen warns CFTC crypto rules may not survive past the 2028 election The Commodity Futures Trading…

0 Comments
October 13, 2026
  • Go to the previous page
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • …
  • 1,643
  • Go to the next page

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Uncategorized
  • Videos
cryptozalt promises to be a fair and objective portal, where readers can find the best information, recent cryptocurrency news. price & latest ICO's
Facebook Twitter Youtube

Popular Posts

Hex Founder Richard Heart Detained in Istanbul on Red Notice

Read More »

Glamsterdam Hoodi Testnet Announcement | Ethereum Foundation Blog

Read More »

Quantum Alliance forms to defend 6.4 million vulnerable bitcoin against future threats

Read More »

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
Menu
  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Contact
Copyright 2026
  • bitcoinBitcoin(BTC)
    $0.00-0.92% 24H
    BITCOIN
    24H : -0.92%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • ethereumEthereum(ETH)
    $0.00-1.80% 24H
    ETHEREUM
    24H : -1.80%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • tetherTether(USDT)
    $0.000.020% 24H
    TETHER
    24H : 0.020%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binancecoinBNB(BNB)
    $0.00-2.16% 24H
    BNB
    24H : -2.16%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • usd-coinUSD Coin(USDC)
    $0.000.110% 24H
    USD COIN
    24H : 0.110%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • solanaSolana(SOL)
    $0.00-1.25% 24H
    SOLANA
    24H : -1.25%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • rippleXRP(XRP)
    $0.00-2.62% 24H
    XRP
    24H : -2.62%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • cardanoCardano(ADA)
    $0.00-1.97% 24H
    CARDANO
    24H : -1.97%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terra-lunaTerra(LUNA)
    $0.00-7.21% 24H
    TERRA
    24H : -7.21%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • avalanche-2Avalanche(AVAX)
    $0.00-4.23% 24H
    AVALANCHE
    24H : -4.23%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • polkadotPolkadot(DOT)
    $0.00-3.96% 24H
    POLKADOT
    24H : -3.96%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • dogecoinDogecoin(DOGE)
    $0.00-0.35% 24H
    DOGECOIN
    24H : -0.35%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binance-usdBinance USD(BUSD)
    $0.000.100% 24H
    BINANCE USD
    24H : 0.100%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terrausdTerraUSD(UST)
    $0.000.00% 24H
    TERRAUSD
    24H : 0.00%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • shiba-inuShiba Inu(SHIB)
    $0.00-0.91% 24H
    SHIBA INU
    24H : -0.91%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • wrapped-bitcoinWrapped Bitcoin(WBTC)
    $0.00-1.06% 24H
    WRAPPED BITCOIN
    24H : -1.06%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • crypto-com-chainCronos(CRO)
    $0.00-1.87% 24H
    CRONOS
    24H : -1.87%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • nearNEAR Protocol(NEAR)
    $0.00-4.67% 24H
    NEAR PROTOCOL
    24H : -4.67%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • staked-etherLido Staked Ether(STETH)
    $0.00-1.85% 24H
    LIDO STAKED ETHER
    24H : -1.85%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • matic-networkPolygon(MATIC)
    $0.00-2.09% 24H
    POLYGON
    24H : -2.09%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00